Privacy Policy

Here at Skills4Communities we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy at all times. Skills4Communities is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 and will treat your personal data in accordance with that Act. If you have any queries about this statement, please CONTACT US

Skills4Communities may ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified with when using our site. This information will be used accordingly with this privacy statement.

Skills4Communities may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Please check this page once in a while to ensure that you are content with any changes.

What information do we collect?

The various forms of information we may collect include the following:

  • Names
  • E-mail addresses
  • Telephone numbers

What is the information used for?

We require this information to help us understand your needs and provide quality service overall. Other reasons include the following:

  • In-house record keeping
  • We may use information to better our products and services
  • For compliance with the law

Skills4Communities will not sell or publicise your information in any way unless you have specifically asked us to.

We will also not share your information with other like-minded organisations for marketing purposes unless you have previously indicated that you are happy for us to do so.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes we do – click here to learn more!

Controlling your personal information

Skills4Communities are committed to ensuring that your information is protected. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to protect and secure the information we collect online.

By providing your personal information to us including any “sensitive” personal information you consent to the collection and use of any information you provide in accordance with purposes mentioned above and this privacy statement.

You also consent to Skills4Communities to transferring any required information, for any of the purposes mentioned above, to countries and/or jurisdictions which may not provide the same level of protection as the UK. In the event of any such transfer, Skills4Communities will, if appropriate, ensure that your information is protected properly.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998 for which a small fee may be payable.

Testimonials

I feel that what I learnt at Skills 4 Communities helped me get the right job that is suitable for me. The course was good fun with great support and excellent teaching.
Tina
Before I came to Skills 4 Communities I was unsure that they could help me as I felt I has done all the courses before. I was wrong! I gained new skills and work experience before being offered employment.
Lauren
S4C truly delivers the skills that employers are looking for and are very patient with their customers. I am now working and my happiness has come back!
Laima
Since starting my course at Skills 4 Communities I have built my confidence and am very happy and pleased with my tutor!
Gakunzi
I was dreading coming here on my first day, but now it's almost time to leave and I really don't want to leave and say goodbye to some very nice and helpful people!
Jack

Contact us

Name
Tel No.
Email